Friday, July 25, 2008

Friday & Saturday Sundries....


How t'handle bad service...I like this guy....

Yupper...startin t'get ready fer Deer Season.......


...and these here are some old (VERY OLD) photygraff's of a young, wannabe fire-pisser who thought he was a "Bad-Ass" back in the day. When "The Chief" sent me these photygraffs, he wanted to remain I won't tell ya who he is....



....and, of course, I gotta get in my daily shot at Obama....


....and Patrick sends us this here photygraff of a small fish (Sturgeon) caught in Lake Erie...


Question -

When you apply for Welfare
in Mexico what does that Government give you?

Answer –

A map of the United States

An old, blind cowboy wanders into an all-girl biker bar by mistake. He finds his way to a bar stool and orders some coffee. After sitting there for a while, he yells to the waiter, 'Hey, you wanna hear a blond joke?

The bar immediately falls absolutely silent. In a very deep, husky voice, the woman next to him says, 'Before you tell that joke, Cowboy, I think it is only fair, given that you are blind, that you should know five things:
1. The bartender is a blond girl with a baseball bat.
2. The bouncer is a blond girl.
3. I'm a 6-foot tall, 175-pound blond woman with a black belt in karate.
4. The woman sitting next to me is blond and a professional weightlifter.
5. The lady to your right is blond and a professional wrestler.
'Now, think about it seriously, Mister. Do you still wanna tell that joke?'
The blind cowboy thinks for a second, shakes his head, and mutters, 'No. .
not if I'm gonna have to explain it five times.

....Now Sir....THIS is my kinda guy.......